ittems

Hammer Vicious Right Hand Purple Bowling Shoes

Sold by BowlersMart (www.bowlersmart.com). $154.95 USD. In stock: Mens 8 / Womens 9.5, Mens 7.5 / Womens 9, Mens 7 / Womens 8.5, Mens 11 / Womens 12.5, Mens 10.5 / Womens 12. Checked 2026-10-15 19:04 UTC.

Buy: https://www.bowlersmart.com/product/hammer-vicious-right-hand-purple-bowling-shoes/

Facts

Variants

VariantSKUPriceAvailability
Mens 9.5 / Womens 11368394-Hammer- Mens 9.5 / Womens 11$154.95 USDOut of stock
Mens 8.5 / Womens 10368408-Hammer- Mens 8.5 / Womens 10$154.95 USDOut of stock
Mens 8 / Womens 9.5368408-Hammer- Mens 8 / Womens 9.5$154.95 USDIn stock
Mens 7.5 / Womens 9368408-Hammer- Mens 7.5 / Womens 9$154.95 USDIn stock
Mens 7 / Womens 8.5368407-Hammer- Mens 7 / Womens 8.5$154.95 USDIn stock
Mens 6 / Womens 7.5368405-Hammer- Mens 6 / Womens 7.5$154.95 USDOut of stock
Mens 11.5 / Womens 13368397-Hammer- Mens 11.5 / Womens 13$154.95 USDOut of stock
Mens 11 / Womens 12.5368396-Hammer- Mens 11 / Womens 12.5$154.95 USDIn stock
Mens 10.5 / Womens 12368395-Hammer- Mens 10.5 / Womens 12$154.95 USDIn stock

Description (merchant text, shortened)

A Full Interchangeable Kit With Carbon Support

About the Hammer Vicious

The Hammer Vicious is a performance shoe with a complete interchangeable kit: three slide soles and three heels, plus a carbon shank for added support. It is built for bowlers who want to tune both slide and plant and expect the whole system in the box.

This is the Vicious Purple colorway, a unisex build with a durable microfiber upper and a memory foam footbed.

How the Hammer Vicious Slides

Your slide foot is the one opposite your bowling hand, so as a right-handed bowler you slide on your left foot and push off with your right. The Vicious puts interchangeable slide soles and heels on the slide foot and a formed non-marking rubber outsole on the push foot, with a carbon shank underfoot for support.

A Full Interchangeable Slide and Heel Kit

The Vicious includes #6, #8, and #10 slide soles (with #6 installed), so you can dial the exact slide for any approach.

It also includes three heels, Traditional installed plus Grooved and Smooth Leather, with a heel-remover tool, so the plant is tunable too. A carbon shank adds midfoot support and stability.

The Upper and Fit

A durable microfiber upper keeps the Vicious supportive over long sessions, and a soft memory foam footbed keeps it comfortable.

In the box: all three slide soles, all three heels, a heel-remover tool, a shoe cover, and an accessory bag.

Hammer Vicious Specs

Specifications provided by the manufacturer.

Who This Shoe Is Right For

✓Performance bowlers who tune their gear: Three slide soles and three heels let you match both slide and plant to the lane.

✓Right-handed bowlers: Built for a right-handed slide, slide sole on the left foot.

✓Bowlers who want the complete kit: Every sole and heel plus the tools in the box.

Good to Know Before You Buy

·Full interchangeable system: Three slide soles and three heels, with a heel-remover tool included.

·Right-handed build: The slide components are on the left foot.

·Standard width only: Offered in D width.

·Colors vary: Actual colors may vary somewhat from the photos shown.

BowlersMart Tips: Getting the Most From the Hammer Vicious

Dialing In Your Slide

Start on the installed #6 and Traditional heel, then swap toward #10 for more slide or try the Grooved or Smooth Leather heel to change how the foot holds.

Care

Use the shoe cover and keep the soles clean; store the extra soles and heels in the accessory bag.

Earn points on every Hammer purchase through the Striking Rewards loyalty program. Every pair you add builds toward your next reward.

Shop With Confidence at BowlersMart

The Hammer Vicious Right Hand Purple Bowling Shoes ships free with no minimum purchase and is backed by our 60-day return policy. As an authorized Hammer dealer, every pair is genuine and covered by the full one-year Hammer warranty. Place your order before 2 PM EST and it ships the same day.

Handedness Right-Handed (slide foot: left)

Full text at the buy link above.

Shipping, returns, payment (BowlersMart)

Images

This record as markdown: https://ittems.com/bowlersmart/p/hammer-vicious-right-hand-purple-bowling-shoes.md · as JSON: https://ittems.com/bowlersmart/p/hammer-vicious-right-hand-purple-bowling-shoes.json · merchant index: https://ittems.com/bowlersmart/